Zazzle.Com - Info zazzle.com

zazzle.com receives about 171,500 unique visitors and 701,435 (4.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,372.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $916,690.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zazzle.com is ranked number 2,591 in the world and 0.0343% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94063, United States and links to network IP address 70.42.16.130.

About - zazzle.com

Zazzle is the leading customized products marketplace for consumer enthusiasts to share and celebrate their interests by creating apparel, posters, cards, stamps and more. Zazzle combines on-demand manufacturing, a robust online community, the largest online collection of customizable digital images and unmatched personalization tools to empower consumers to create their products. In addition, individuals can choose to become contributors by sharing their unique creations in Zazzle’s public
From cool t-shirts to custom mugs to DIY invitations, Zazzle is the place to unleash your creative side. Shop for, or design, amazing products today!
How did zazzle.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zazzle.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
171,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,145,000
Daily Pageviews:
701,435 (4.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,591 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0343% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.5%64.3%886
China 12.9%7.0%2531
United Kingdom 3.4%4.4%2706
India 3.2%2.0%6152
Germany 1.4%3.4%6597
Canada 1.4%0.9%4446
Norway 0.9%0.6%1563
Mexico 0.9%0.9%4491
Japan 0.9%0.5%25272
France 0.8%0.4%12951
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%4625
South Africa 0.7%0.5%2988
Australia 0.6%0.3%6943
Philippines 0.5%0.4%2532
Sweden 0.5%0.4%3344

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zazzle.com
99.25%96.73%3.51
forum.zazzle.com
1.22%2.39%7.1
help.zazzle.com
1.10%0.67%2.2
maker.zazzle.com
0.33%0.12%1
blog.zazzle.com
0.20%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zazzle.com
Domain:
  zazzle.com
Rank:
  1,503
Organic Keywords:
  1,132,744
Organic Traffic:
  1,208,323
Organic Cost:
  $1,591,319.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12,357
Adwords Traffic:
  26,205
Adwords Cost:
  $23,283.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  72
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
24,582
Total Backlinks:
  38,519,947
Follow Links:
  33,408,599
Nofollow Links:
  5,111,348
Referring Domains:
  20,127
Referring IPs:
  19,523

How socially engaged is zazzle.com?

Facebook:
  84,297
Google +:
  14,725
Linkedin:
  30,255
Stumbles:
  37,356
Buffer:
  3,915
Pins:
  16

How much zazzle.com can earn?

Website Value:
$916,690.24
Daily Revenue:
$1,372.00
Monthly Revenue:
$41,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$500,780.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zazzle.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
70.42.16.130
ASN:
AS14743 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94063
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 70.42.16.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zazzle.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2152 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 604 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="page-prefetchIframe"> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="page_zWidget2-bottomBanner" class="ZazzleWwwWebHook-hitZoneBanner">View in the Zazzle app!</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <i id="page_zWidget2-rmBanner" class="zazzicon zazzi…bHook-multiply"> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="page_zazzleHea…2-searchButton" class="ZazzleWwwSearc…t-searchButton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="page_mantleSec…2-previewShell" class="ZazzleCollecti…e-previewShell">Serving Trays</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zaz…23540935158489"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zaz…/funny+tshirts">Funny T-Shirts</a> and 42 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zaz…user_agreement">User Agreement</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://asset.zcache.com/assets/graphics/z2/skins/default/productGridCellBg_v2.gif (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.8KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://asset.zcache.com/assets/graphics/buttons/multi/iosAppBadge.png could save 2.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rlv.zcache.com/svc/getimage?image_type=png&bg=00000000&max_dim=120&id=d0f9627a-268d-455f-8db5-025746ef51cd could save 2.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://asset.zcache.com/assets/graphics/buttons/multi/androidAppBadge.png could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://asset.zcache.com/assets/graphics/z4/zmisc/Zazzle_Logo_150_75.v1.png could save 1.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://asset.zcache.com/assets/graphics/z2/skins/default/productGridCellBg_v2.gif could save 1,015B (70% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zazzle.com/js/logging/omniture/AppMeasurement.zjs/r-master.6834529acb04f16dfff2a9d271f6e461e5c2d1fe/site-zazzle.js could save 5.1KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Products/Buying Online

What sites are related to zazzle.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: zm=AQABAAAA-Q8AABQEAkIpu0_kGTWawytxS_bShIwOatVvjTM4PHTtXmmkfHeRrrxLu5-cuLCCMZM6MhUVjQ6rWNM_4Bo7an5pDAzcqq2_VJVtexQlOmbNDLJV1zb2QQQZlfW72DXo_Jvs0UPpcEd-; domain=.zazzle.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: zs=855C3131-B1E3-4961-A19D-940B5C224E7E%7c0%7c13122298800%7cAQABAAAA-Q8AABSxU6DOiuTitY3oeOK0NBkNsPyGaL9o1c3XiyoXn501IXB_EgooFJsjhrlDbra2eTAsc_rr%7c; domain=.zazzle.com; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 08:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: us=1BB1C40B-41CD-47BB-9165-012AE47560FB; domain=.zazzle.com; expires=Tue, 01-Jan-2036 08:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: general%5Fmaturity=1; domain=.zazzle.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: bx=promoanim%3d1%26promoanim_x%3d131223276003743379; expires=Sun, 30-Oct-2016 19:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bs=pis%3d1; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Date: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 10:59:59 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Length: 725522

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns08.zazzle.net 80
NS ns04.zazzle.net 80
NS ns03.zazzle.net 80
NS ns02.zazzle.net 80
NS ns05.zazzle.net 80
NS ns06.zazzle.net 80
NS ns01.zazzle.net 80
NS ns07.zazzle.net 80

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-10
Domain Age:
17 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: zazzle.com
Registry Domain ID: 4232487_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-20T14:36:37-0700
Creation Date: 1999-03-09T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-10-20T13:02:55-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Dns Admin
Registrant Organization: Zazzle Inc.
Registrant Street: 1800 Seaport Blvd.,
Registrant City: Redwood City
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94063
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6508728000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6508727000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Dns Admin
Admin Organization: Zazzle Inc.
Admin Street: 1800 Seaport Blvd.,
Admin City: Redwood City
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94063
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6508728000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6508727000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Dns Admin
Tech Organization: Zazzle Inc.
Tech Street: 1800 Seaport Blvd.,
Tech City: Redwood City
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94063
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6508728000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6508727000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns07.zazzle.net
Name Server: ns06.zazzle.net
Name Server: ns01.zazzle.net
Name Server: ns05.zazzle.net
Name Server: ns04.zazzle.net
Name Server: ns08.zazzle.net
Name Server: ns03.zazzle.net
Name Server: ns02.zazzle.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-30T04:00:08-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZAZZLE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS01.ZAZZLE.NET
Name Server: NS02.ZAZZLE.NET
Name Server: NS03.ZAZZLE.NET
Name Server: NS04.ZAZZLE.NET
Name Server: NS05.ZAZZLE.NET
Name Server: NS06.ZAZZLE.NET
Name Server: NS07.ZAZZLE.NET
Name Server: NS08.ZAZZLE.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-oct-2016
Creation Date: 10-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 20-oct-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 10:59:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zazzle.com widget